Durham / Sedgefield / Wynyard / Wolviston    
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Durham A167 Duke of Wellington 07.00/05 17.10 £415 £4.30
Durham A167 Lidl 07.05/10 17.15 £415 £4.30
Durham Road Bus Stop
(Fairfield Manor/Wellgarth Mews)
(on request) 16.50 £345 £3.50
Black Lion Pub Sedgefield 07.40 16.45 £345 £210 £3.50
Stables Bus Stop Wynyard 07:50 16:35 £335 £200 £3.40
Wellington Drive, Wynyard 07.55 16.30 £335 £200 £3.40
Wynyard Woods 07.55 16.30 £335 £200 £3.40
Glenarm Drive, Wynyard Park 07.55/8.00 16.40 £335 £200 £3.40
Sandy Back Lane, Wolviston (on request) 16.20 £335 £200 £3.40
Red House 08.15  16.10
 

Peterlee / Hartlepool

   
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Peterlee Durham Road 07.25 17.15 £365
Raby Arms Hart Village 07.35 16.30 £345 £210 £3.50
Tall Ships, Merlin Way 07.39 16.34 £345 £210 £3.50
Hartfields Bus Stop, Merlin Way 07.42 16.37 £345 £210 £3.50
Hart Lane (Hart Avenue) 07.45 16.40 £345 £210 £3.50
Park Clock 07.46  16.41 £345 £210 £3.50
Egerton Road/Valley Drive/West Park 07.47 16.42 £345 £210 £3.50
Elwick Rise 07.49 16.45 £345 £210 £3.50
Elwick Village 07.57 (on request) £345 £210 £3.50
 Red House 08.25  16.10
 

Guisborough / Middlesbrough / Ingleby Barwick

   
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Galley Hill, Guisborough 7.10 16.30 £425
Acklam Road (*on request) 16.20 £385 £230 £4.20
Nunthorpe Secondary School 07.20 16.25 £385 £230 £4.20
Pennine Way, Ingleby Barwick 07.40 16.50 £385 £230 £4.20
Lowsfield Avenue, Ingleby Barwick
07.40
16.50  £385  £230  £4.20
Red House  08.15  16.10

School Bus Fees

Fees for use of the school bus service are payable in arrears and are itemised on the school invoice. Discounts are available for one or two siblings (5% & 10% respectively).

For further details, please contact:
Mrs Claire Bellerby:  Tel: 01642 553370 Email: claire.bellerby@redhouseschool.co.uk