Sedgefield/Wynyard/Wolviston    
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Durham Road Bus Stop
(Fairfield Manor/Wellgarth Mews)
7.25 16.50 £390 £3.90
Sedgefield, The Corner House 7.40 16.45 £390 £230 £3.90
Wynyard, The Stables Bus Stop 7:50 16:35 £375 £220 £3.80
Wynyard, Wellington Drive 7.55 16.30 £375 £220 £3.80
Wynyard Woods 7.55 16.30 £375 £220 £3.80
Wynyard Park, Glenarm Drive 7.55/8.00 16.40 £375 £220 £3.80
Red House 8.15 16.10
 

Peterlee/Hartlepool

   
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Peterlee Durham Road 7.25 17.15 £410
Raby Arms Hart Village 7.35 16.30 £390 £230 £3.90
Tall Ships, Merlin Way 7.39 16.34 £390 £230 £3.90
Hartfields Bus Stop, Merlin Way 7.42 16.37 £390 £230 £3.90
Hart Lane (Hart Avenue) 7.45 16.40 £390 £230 £3.90
Park Clock 7.46  16.41 £390 £230 £3.90
Egerton Road/Valley Drive/West Park 7.47 16.42 £390 £230 £3.90
Elwick Rise 7.49 16.45 £390 £230 £3.90
Elwick Village 7.57 (on request) £390 £230 £3.90
 Red House 8.25  16.10
 

Great Broughton/Ingleby Barwick (Stokesley and Nunthorpe on request)

   
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Great Broughton 7.10 16.40/45 £475 £285
Stokesley (Showground after Co-op) (on request) (on request) £430 £260 £4.75
Nunthorpe Secondary School (on request) (on request) £430 £260 £4.75
Ormesby Road, Middlesbrough 7.20 17.00 £430 £260 £4.75
Ingleby Barwick (The Rings/Myton Way/Queen Elizabeth Way) 7.40 16.20/25 £430 £260 £4.75
Preston Farm 7.45 16.15 £430 £260 £4.75
Red House 8.00 16.10

School Bus Fees

Fees for use of the school bus service are payable in arrears and are itemised on the school invoice. Discounts are available for one or two siblings (5% & 10% respectively).

For further details, please contact:
Mrs Claire Bellerby
Head of Admissions
Tel: 01642 553370
Email: admissions@redhouseschool.co.uk