Sedgefield/Wynyard/Wolviston    
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Durham Road Bus Stop
(Fairfield Manor/Wellgarth Mews)
7.25 16.50 £375 £3.80
Sedgefield, The Corner House 07.40 16.45 £375 225 £3.80
Wynyard, The Stables Bus Stop 07:50 16:35 £365 £215 £3.70
Wynyard, Wellington Drive 07.55 16.30 £365 £215 £3.70
Wynyard Woods 07.55 16.30 £365 £215 £3.70
Wynyard Park, Glenarm Drive 07.55/8.00 16.40 £365 £215 £3.70
Red House 08.15 16.10
 

Peterlee/Hartlepool

   
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Peterlee Durham Road 07.25 17.15 £395
Raby Arms Hart Village 07.35 16.30 £375 £225 £3.80
Tall Ships, Merlin Way 07.39 16.34 £375 £225 £3.80
Hartfields Bus Stop, Merlin Way 07.42 16.37 £375 £225 £3.80
Hart Lane (Hart Avenue) 07.45 16.40 £375 £225 £3.80
Park Clock 07.46  16.41 £375 £225 £3.80
Egerton Road/Valley Drive/West Park 07.47 16.42 £375 £225 £3.80
Elwick Rise 07.49 16.45 £375 £225 £3.80
Elwick Village 07.57 (on request) £375 £225 £3.80
 Red House 08.25  16.10
 

Great Broughton/Ingleby Barwick (Stokesley and Nunthorpe on request)

   
Pick-up/Drop-off Point Pick-up Drop-off Return journey per term Each way per term Single journey
Great Broughton 7.10 16.40/45 £460 £275
Stokesley (Showground after Co-op) (on request) (on request) £415 £250 £4.60
Nunthorpe Secondary School (on request) (on request) £415 £250 £4.60
Pennine Way, Ingleby Barwick 07.40 16.50/55 £415 £250 £4.60
Red House  08.00  16.10

School Bus Fees

Fees for use of the school bus service are payable in arrears and are itemised on the school invoice. Discounts are available for one or two siblings (5% & 10% respectively).

For further details, please contact:
Mrs Claire Bellerby
Tel: 01642 553370
Email: admissions@redhouseschool.co.uk